Is Sausage by Amylu® Apple & Gouda Chicken Sausage Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Apples, Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Contains 2% or Less of: Spices, Extract of Rosemary, Kosher Salt, Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Lamb Casing.

Check Sausage by Amylu® Apple & Gouda Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sausage by Amylu® Apple & Gouda Chicken Sausage is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
FruitySavoryNuttySweet
Texture
JuicyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep