Is Sausage & Gravy Stuffed In A Buttermilk Biscuit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk biscuit biscuit mix enriched bleached flour wheat flour
buttermilk biscuit biscuit mix enriched bleached flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk Biscuit Biscuit Mix Enriched Bleached Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Leavening Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Partially Hydrogena
Check Sausage & Gravy Stuffed In A Buttermilk Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage & Gravy Stuffed In A Buttermilk Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


