Is Sausage & Gravy Stuffed In A Buttermilk Biscuit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk biscuit biscuit mix enriched bleached flour wheat flour

buttermilk biscuit biscuit mix enriched bleached flour wheat flour

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk Biscuit Biscuit Mix Enriched Bleached Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Leavening Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Partially Hydrogena

Check Sausage & Gravy Stuffed In A Buttermilk Biscuit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The GoSnacking