Is Sausage, Honey Garlic Italian Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, OAT HULL POWDER, VINEGAR, FLAVOUR, SPICES, HONEY AND GARLIC FLAVOURS
Check Sausage, Honey Garlic Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage, Honey Garlic Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Sausage, Honey Garlic Italian is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep


