Is SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, PEPPERS, BLACK OLIVES AND ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND SUPREME PIZZA, SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, PEPPERS, BLACK OLIVES AND ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • grated parmesan cheese
  • cheese culture
  • provolone cheese with smoke flavor
  • pasteurized milk
  • low-moisture mozzarella cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +2 more

pasteurized part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME, ASCORBIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT], OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, L-CYSTEINE, CITRIC ACID), SAUCE (TOMATO, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], GARLIC, SUGAR, OREGANO, CITRIC ACID, ONION, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES] AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), FULLY COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE TOPPING (PORK, SALT, WATER, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MINCED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE POWDER [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL], OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), TRI-COLORED BELL PEPPER STRIPS (GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER AND YELLOW BELL PEPPER), OLIVES (BLACK OLIVES, SALT AND FERROUS GLUCONATE ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR), PROVOLONE CHEESE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), RED ONION, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, OREGANO, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.

Check SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, PEPPERS, BLACK OLIVES AND ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND SUPREME PIZZA, SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, PEPPERS, BLACK OLIVES AND ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, PEPPERS, BLACK OLIVES AND ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND SUPREME PIZZA, SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, PEPPERS, BLACK OLIVES AND ONIONS WITH A FOUR CHEESE BLEND is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking