Is SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE PIZZA, SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DOUGH (UNBLEACHED HARD WHEAT ENRICHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN (A B VITAMIN), REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (A B VITAMIN), WATER, SALT, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN, MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID)), CRUSHED TOMATOES CRUSHED TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED ORGANIC CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHOLE LEAF BASIL AND CITRIC ACID), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (RBGH-BST HORMONE FREE PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PORK SAUSAGE (PORK, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA), UNCURED PEPPERONI (PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, CELERY POWDER, SPICES, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER, CULTURE (NOT FROM MILK)), GARLIC, SEA SALT. NO PRESERVATIVES, NO STABILIZERS, NO ARTIFICIAL COLORS OR FLAVORS.
Check SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE PIZZA, SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE PIZZA, SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Where to buy
SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE PIZZA, SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


