No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE PIZZA, SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH (UNBLEACHED HARD WHEAT ENRICHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN (A B VITAMIN), REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (A B VITAMIN), WATER, SALT, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN, MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID)), CRUSHED TOMATOES CRUSHED TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED ORGANIC CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHOLE LEAF BASIL AND CITRIC ACID), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (RBGH-BST HORMONE FREE PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PORK SAUSAGE (PORK, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA), UNCURED PEPPERONI (PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, CELERY POWDER, SPICES, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER, CULTURE (NOT FROM MILK)), GARLIC, SEA SALT. NO PRESERVATIVES, NO STABILIZERS, NO ARTIFICIAL COLORS OR FLAVORS.

Check SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE PIZZA, SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE PIZZA, SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch
Vegan? SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE PIZZA, SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI | Spoonful