No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE PIZZA, SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH (UNBLEACHED HARD WHEAT ENRICHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN (A B VITAMIN), REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (A B VITAMIN), WATER, SALT, YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN, MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID)), CRUSHED TOMATOES CRUSHED TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED ORGANIC CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHOLE LEAF BASIL AND CITRIC ACID), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (RBGH-BST HORMONE FREE PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PORK SAUSAGE (PORK, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA), UNCURED PEPPERONI (PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, CELERY POWDER, SPICES, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER, CULTURE (NOT FROM MILK)), GARLIC, SEA SALT. NO PRESERVATIVES, NO STABILIZERS, NO ARTIFICIAL COLORS OR FLAVORS.

Check SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE PIZZA, SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE PIZZA, SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch
Vegetarian? SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE PIZZA, SAUSAGE+PEPPERONI | Spoonful