Is SAUSAGE & PEPPERS ITALIAN SAUSAGE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, SAUSAGE & PEPPERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part-skim cow's milk
- dehydrated romano cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers), Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina (Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomatoes, Parmesan Cheese ((Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Starch And Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Sea Salt), Sugar, Salt, Romano Flavor (Dehydrated Romano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Spices, Modified Food Starch), Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spice, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Flavoring, Bha, Bht, And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor)
Check SAUSAGE & PEPPERS ITALIAN SAUSAGE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, SAUSAGE & PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE & PEPPERS ITALIAN SAUSAGE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, SAUSAGE & PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Where to buy
SAUSAGE & PEPPERS ITALIAN SAUSAGE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, SAUSAGE & PEPPERS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


