Is SAUSAGE POTATOES, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, hearty morning meal delivers robust, seasoned flavor with contrasting textures — tender chunks, soft cooked components, crumbly pieces and pockets of melty richness — offering filling, warm experience. Commonly used for quick weekday breakfasts or reheats; reviewers praise convenience and taste while sometimes noting uneven heating or portion variability.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- shredded cheddar cheese
- unsalted butter
- artificial butter flavor
- skim milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, hearty morning meal delivers robust, seasoned flavor with contrasting textures — tender chunks, soft cooked components, crumbly pieces and pockets of melty richness — offering filling, warm experience. Commonly used for quick weekday breakfasts or reheats; reviewers praise convenience and taste while sometimes noting uneven heating or portion variability.
Ingredients
Diced potatoes (potatoes, vegetable oil [contains one or more of the following: canola oil, palm oil, soybean oil, cottonseed oil, sunflower oil], contains 2% or less of: maltodextrin, salt, dextrose, tetrasodium pyrophosphate and disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate [to maintain color]), precooked scrambled eggs (egg, skim milk, soybean oil, modified corn starch, xanthan gum, liquid pepper extract, salt, citric acid, artificial butter flavor [soybean oil, unsalted butter, lipolyzed butterfat, natural flavors, artificial flavors]), cooked breakfast sausage crumbles (pork, water, salt, sugar, dextrose, spices, natural flavoring [with maltodextrin, succinic acid], contains 2% or less of: sodium phosphate, caramel color), shredded cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto color, vitamin a palmitate, potato starch, powdered cellulose and/or corn starch [to prevent caking] and/or natamycin [mold inhibitor]), water. contains milk and eggs.
Check SAUSAGE POTATOES, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE POTATOES, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Where to buy
SAUSAGE POTATOES, EGGS, SAUSAGE CRUMBLES & CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


