Is Sausage Snacks Teriyaki Chicken Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED, VINEGAR, SPICES (CONTAINS GINGER, CAYENNE, CARAWAY), GARLIC, ONION, HYDROLYZED CORN AND RAPESEED PROTEIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKE. MAY CONTAIN EGG.
Check Sausage Snacks Teriyaki Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage Snacks Teriyaki Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sausage Snacks Teriyaki Chicken is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsZehrs
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go


