Is SAUSAGE WORKS PORK SAUSAGE PATTY, THE MAPLE SWEETIE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, VINEGAR, MAPLE OIL (NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL).
Check SAUSAGE WORKS PORK SAUSAGE PATTY, THE MAPLE SWEETIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE WORKS PORK SAUSAGE PATTY, THE MAPLE SWEETIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
About this product
Meat · Patty


