Is sausage Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ork, salt,pepper, paprika
Check sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichSide Dish


