Is Sausages by Amylu® Italian Chicken Sausage with Peppers & Onions Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised without Antibiotics, Red Peppers, Onions, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Spices, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Kosher Salt, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Extract of Rosemary, Vinegar, Lamb Casing.

Check Sausages by Amylu® Italian Chicken Sausage with Peppers & Onions against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sausages by Amylu® Italian Chicken Sausage with Peppers & Onions is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling