Is Sausages Tonight Simmer Sauce Mild Curry 495g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fresh cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato, Carrot, Onion, Apple Puree, Reconstituted, Thickener, Fresh Cream, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Spices, Flavour (Contains Milk), Salt, Garlic, Ginger, Acid, Mineral Salt, Flavour Enhancer
Check Sausages Tonight Simmer Sauce Mild Curry 495g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausages Tonight Simmer Sauce Mild Curry 495g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sausages Tonight Simmer Sauce Mild Curry 495g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


