Is Sauza Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Flavor), Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Sauza Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauza Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Sauza Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


