Is Savanna Orchards Honey Roasted Nut Mix Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, caramelized coating and pronounced roasted notes deliver a crunchy, slightly sticky texture with varied bite sizes; commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over yogurt or salads, added to snack mixes, or offered on charcuterie boards. Reviews often note enjoyable crunch and sweetness, occasional clumping, and inconsistent freshness reports.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, caramelized coating and pronounced roasted notes deliver a crunchy, slightly sticky texture with varied bite sizes; commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over yogurt or salads, added to snack mixes, or offered on charcuterie boards. Reviews often note enjoyable crunch and sweetness, occasional clumping, and inconsistent freshness reports.
Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Sugars,(sugar, Honey, Honey Powder (honey, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Honey Floavour)), Pecans, Pistachios, Salt, Oils (peanut, Soy), Xanthan Gum. Contains: Cashews, Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios, Peanut, Soy. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts.
Check Savanna Orchards Honey Roasted Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savanna Orchards Honey Roasted Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
About this product
Snack · Pouch


