Is Savannah Sausage Company Smoked Sausage, Andouille, Cajun Style Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless pork loin
- pork shoulder boston butt
- pork
- dextrose
boneless pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BONELESS PORK LOIN, PORK SHOULDER BOSTON BUTT, DEXTROSE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS FLAVORING, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONIONS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, RED, WHITE AND BLACK PEPPER.
Check Savannah Sausage Company Smoked Sausage, Andouille, Cajun Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savannah Sausage Company Smoked Sausage, Andouille, Cajun Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


