Is SAVE TODAY, SHREDDED LMITATION CHEDDAR CHEESE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PALM OIL, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [MILK, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, CHEESE CULTURE, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], ENZYMES), CAROB BEAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), COLOR ADDED, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check SAVE TODAY, SHREDDED LMITATION CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich