Is SAVERNE, ARTISANAL KRAUT, CURRY, CURRY Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, WATER, SALT, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR.

Check SAVERNE, ARTISANAL KRAUT, CURRY, CURRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
SourSpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichGarnishingTopping