Is Savia Original Flavor Coco Coconut Milk Drink, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e473
- sucrose ester of fatty acid
e473
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT JUICE, COCONUT MILK, SUGAR, NATA DE COCO, SODIUM CASEINATE, SUCROSE ESTER OF FATTY ACID(E473), SODIUM METABISULPHITE (E223)
Check Savia Original Flavor Coco Coconut Milk Drink, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savia Original Flavor Coco Coconut Milk Drink, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


