Is Savion Fruit Flavored Slices Fat Free 12 Pieces KFP 6 Oz. Pack Of 6. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Tapioca, Syrup, Agar, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Yellow 5 And Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1)

Check Savion Fruit Flavored Slices Fat Free 12 Pieces KFP 6 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Savion Fruit Flavored Slices Fat Free 12 Pieces KFP 6 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Slice, Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go