Is Savion Fruit Flavored Slices Fat Free 12 Pieces KFP 6 Oz. Pack Of 6. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca, Syrup, Agar, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Yellow 5 And Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1)
Check Savion Fruit Flavored Slices Fat Free 12 Pieces KFP 6 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savion Fruit Flavored Slices Fat Free 12 Pieces KFP 6 Oz. Pack Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Savion Fruit Flavored Slices Fat Free 12 Pieces KFP 6 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Slice, Piece


