Is Savion Fruit - Slices - Case Of 12 - 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, tapioca syrup, agar, citric acid, titanium dioxide, natural and artificial flavors, artificial colors (including yellow no, 5 and no, 6, red no, 40, blue no, 1)
Check Savion Fruit - Slices - Case Of 12 - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savion Fruit - Slices - Case Of 12 - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Savion Fruit - Slices - Case Of 12 - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Slice


