Is Savlon Antiseptic Cream Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active ingredients: Cetrimide 0.5% w/w & Chlorhexidine Digluconate 0.1% w/w, Also contains: Cetostearyl Alcohol, Liquid Paraffin, Methylhydroxybenzoate (E218), Propylhydroxybenzoate (E216), Disodium Edetate, Perfume & Purified Water

Check Savlon Antiseptic Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Savlon Antiseptic Cream is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy