Is Savoie's Mild Hickory Smoked Pork Sausage, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein And Hydrolyzed Whey Protein), Salt, Flavorings, Dextrose, Paprika, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Contains Soy And Milk
Check Savoie's Mild Hickory Smoked Pork Sausage, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoie's Mild Hickory Smoked Pork Sausage, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Savoie's Mild Hickory Smoked Pork Sausage, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


