Is Savoie's Mild Smoked Sausage, Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef hearts
- pork
beef hearts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BEEF HEARTS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SEASONING (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN AND HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN), FLAVORINGS, SMOKED FLAVORING, SEASONING (LACTOSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACETATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SPICE EXTRACTS), PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Savoie's Mild Smoked Sausage, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoie's Mild Smoked Sausage, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


