Is Savor Hazelnut and Chocolate Spread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic hazelnuts
organic hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sugar, Vegetable Oils (sunflower Oil, Organic Palm Oil), Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Natural Flavours. May Contain Soy And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Savor Hazelnut and Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savor Hazelnut and Chocolate Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Savor Hazelnut and Chocolate Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


