Is SAVOR THE SEASON, DELUXE MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
- pecans
- macadamia nuts
- cashews
- hazelnuts
- almonds
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PEANUTS, HAZELNUTS, CASHEWS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, CANOLA OIL, SALT.
Check SAVOR THE SEASON, DELUXE MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVOR THE SEASON, DELUXE MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
POST GRAPE-NUTS THE ORIGINAL CEREAL, 20.5 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Post, Grape Nuts Breakfast Cereal, The Original, 29 Oz
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
About this product
Snack · Whole


