Is Savoritz Avocado Oil & Sea Salt Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured low-fat milk
- milk
- buttermilk
cultured low-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Buttermilk (cultured Low-fat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate), Avocado Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Sesame.
Check Savoritz Avocado Oil & Sea Salt Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Avocado Oil & Sea Salt Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


