Is Savoritz Keto Crackers Cheddar Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Cheddar Cheese, (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color)), Tapioca Starch, Dried Egg Whites, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder. Contains: Egg, Milk, Almonds And Coconut May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Savoritz Keto Crackers Cheddar Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Keto Crackers Cheddar Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


