Is Savoritz Keto Crackers Everything Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes. Annatto [vegetable Color), Tapioca Starch, Sesame Seeds, Dried Egg Whites Poppy Seeds, Dried Garlic, Black Sesame Seeds, Dried Onion, Sea Salt. Contains: Egg, Milk, Almonds And Coconut, May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Savoritz Keto Crackers Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Keto Crackers Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


