Is Savoritz Parmesan Crisps Cheese Snack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- aged parmesan cheese
aged parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aged Parmesan Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Provolone Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes). Contains: Milk.
Check Savoritz Parmesan Crisps Cheese Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Parmesan Crisps Cheese Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Savoritz Parmesan Crisps Cheese Snack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cracker


