Is Savoritz Pita Crackers Garlic & Chive Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, thin rounds offer pronounced savory-herb notes and a light, airy crunch; people typically use them for dipping, topping with cheeses or spreads, or casual snacking. Customer feedback often highlights robust flavor and satisfying crunch, occasional crumbliness, and usefulness on party platters despite variable packaging or freshness reports and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Amylase, Folic Acid), Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Salt, Torula Yeast, Sugar, Dehydrated Parsley And Chive, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Spices, Extractive Of Turmeric), Yeast, Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Milk, Soy.

Check Savoritz Pita Crackers Garlic & Chive against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping