Is Savoritz Pita Crackers Wheat Free?

Description
Savoritz pita crackers are a savory snack made with sea salt, garlic, and chive. These crackers are known for their satisfying crunch. People widely appreciate and enjoy Savoritz pita crackers, considering them to be the best pita crackers available. The combination of flavors and textures makes them a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savoritz pita crackers are a savory snack made with sea salt, garlic, and chive. These crackers are known for their satisfying crunch. People widely appreciate and enjoy Savoritz pita crackers, considering them to be the best pita crackers available. The combination of flavors and textures makes them a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, amylase, folic acid), mid-oleic sunflower oil, yeast, sea salt, wheat starch, ascorbic acid.
Check Savoritz Pita Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Pita Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Savoritz Pita Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


