Is Savoritz Sourdough Pita Crackers Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Amylase, Folic Acid), Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil And/or High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (salt, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Garlic Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Spices, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Whey, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrate [radish, Black Currant, Apple], Extractives Of Paprika [color], Extractives Of Annatto [color], Extractives Of Turmeric [color]), Fermented Wheat Flour, Yeast, Dehydrated Rye Sourdough, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Malted Barley Flour. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Soy.

Check Savoritz Sourdough Pita Crackers Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go