No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Savoritz Sweet Butter Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (cream [milk], Salt), Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Sesame.

Check Savoritz Sweet Butter Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Snacks

Flavor
SweetButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemSandwich FillingBaking
Lactose Free? Savoritz Sweet Butter Crackers | Spoonful