Is Savoritz Turtles Baked Cheddar Snack Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • salt, cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These bite-sized baked crackers deliver a sharp, savory flavor and sturdy crunch; reviewers often note bold taste and consistent crispness. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox additions, or pairing with dips. Feedback frequently mentions satisfying texture, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about strong saltiness or small piece size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto Extract [color]), High Oleic Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Spices, Leavening (yeast, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Sulfite, Annatto Extract (color). Contains: Wheat, Milk.

Check Savoritz Turtles Baked Cheddar Snack Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping