Is Savoritz Wheat Round Crackers, Wheat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SODIUM SULFITE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Savoritz Wheat Round Crackers, Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Wheat Round Crackers, Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


