Is Savory Bites whole grain wheat crackers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Whole Wheat crackers

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, reduced iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Malt Syrup, Onion Powder, Molasses, Honey, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Cream of Tartar (Potassium Bitartrate), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural Honey Flavor, Garlic Powder.

Check Savory Bites whole grain wheat crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping