Is Savory But Crunch Bbq Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Roasted Peanuts, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Seeds, Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Tomato Powder, Molasses, Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice, Vinegar Solids, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor.

Check Savory But Crunch Bbq against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go