Is Savory Choice Broth Liquid Concentrate Authentic Pho Beef Flavor Pouches - 2.12 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stock
- natural flavor
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Stock, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract And Xanthan Gum
Check Savory Choice Broth Liquid Concentrate Authentic Pho Beef Flavor Pouches - 2.12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savory Choice Broth Liquid Concentrate Authentic Pho Beef Flavor Pouches - 2.12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Savory Choice Broth Liquid Concentrate Authentic Pho Beef Flavor Pouches - 2.12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


