Is Savory Choice Broth Liquid Concentrate Authentic Pho Chicken Flavor Pouches - 2.12 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken stock
  • natural flavor

chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Liquid concentrate delivers a savory, chicken-forward pho flavor with a clear, silky broth texture when diluted. Commonly used as a quick base for pho, noodle soups, stews, sauces, or braises. Reviewers note convenient pouch format, strong aroma and authentic taste; some report adjusting seasoning intensity after dilution for personal preference.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract And Xanthan Gum

Check Savory Choice Broth Liquid Concentrate Authentic Pho Chicken Flavor Pouches - 2.12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Savory Choice Broth Liquid Concentrate Authentic Pho Chicken Flavor Pouches - 2.12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep