Is Savory Choice Reduced Sodium Chicken Flavor Broth Concentrate, 4-Count Liquid Sticks (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract And Xanthan Gum
Check Savory Choice Reduced Sodium Chicken Flavor Broth Concentrate, 4-Count Liquid Sticks (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savory Choice Reduced Sodium Chicken Flavor Broth Concentrate, 4-Count Liquid Sticks (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN REDUCED SODIUM BROTH, CHICKEN
Great Value Family Size Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth, 48 oz Carton, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free
Progresso Chicken Broth, Reduced Sodium, Gluten Free, 32 oz.
Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth - 32oz - Good & Gather™
Great Value Reduced Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free
Where to buy
Savory Choice Reduced Sodium Chicken Flavor Broth Concentrate, 4-Count Liquid Sticks (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Stick, Liquid


