Is Savory Collection Classic Caesar Dressing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Non-hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Egg Yolk, Granular & Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes), Minced Garlic, Xanthan Gum (Natural Food Fiber), Citric Acid, Mustard Flour, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Caramel Color, Artificial Color, Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Savory Collection Classic Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savory Collection Classic Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Savory Collection Classic Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


