No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Savory Collection Classic Caesar Dressing Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Non-hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Egg Yolk, Granular & Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes), Minced Garlic, Xanthan Gum (Natural Food Fiber), Citric Acid, Mustard Flour, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Caramel Color, Artificial Color, Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Savory Collection Classic Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Savory Collection Classic Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Vegan? Savory Collection Classic Caesar Dressing | Spoonful