Is Savory Collection Dressing, Italian Vegan?

Ingredients
Vinegar, Non-Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Spices and Herbs, Xanthan Gum (Natural Food Fiber), Spice Extractives, Extractives of Paprika, Less than 0.1% Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor.
Check Savory Collection Dressing, Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savory Collection Dressing, Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Savory Collection Dressing, Italian is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


