Is Savory Collection Thousand Island Dressing Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural food fiber
- modified food starch
natural food fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Non-hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Mustard Seed, Cucumber, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Granulated Garlic, Dried Egg Yolk, Artificial Color, Spices, Spice Extractives, Xanthan Gum (Natural Food Fiber), Less Than 0,1% Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (As ), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Savory Collection Thousand Island Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savory Collection Thousand Island Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Savory Collection Thousand Island Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


