Is Savory Creations Savory Choice Liquid Broth, 4 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Juices (Onion, Mushroom, Carrot, Celery & Garlic), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor And Xanthan Gum
Check Savory Creations Savory Choice Liquid Broth, 4 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savory Creations Savory Choice Liquid Broth, 4 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Savory Creations Savory Choice Liquid Broth, 4 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


