Is SAVORY DILL FLAVOR MUCHO MACHO CHAMOY PICKLE POPS, SAVORY DILL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavorings

natural and artificial flavorings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Vinegar, Iodized Salt, Red, Guajillo, Arbol, Or Puya Pepper, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavorings, Polysorbate 80 (Emulsifier), Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5 & Caramel (Colors), Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (As ), Glycerine, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check SAVORY DILL FLAVOR MUCHO MACHO CHAMOY PICKLE POPS, SAVORY DILL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SAVORY DILL FLAVOR MUCHO MACHO CHAMOY PICKLE POPS, SAVORY DILL is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing